Thursday, December 30, 2010

I STILL READ THIS BLOG, COME ON GUYS, LET MAKE THIS BLOG A LIVELY ONE AGAIN!

HAHAHAHAHA.. :) (from shirley)

Wednesday, December 29, 2010

Ching Hui Ning - The Noisy Bra..



Well folks! I'm hurt no PM8 read Steph's post.. rather A LOT IMU people came on our blog and read it instead. WTH? =.= Need to rename this blog soon then.

Anyway... there's only 3 girls from pm8 that went into IMU in Aug 2010 right? And ALL of them has someone now! Nope.. not in a relationship.. but someone courting them! Woohoo! Now it's time for me to tell you about one of our dear bra's guy.
. LOL

Whether you believe it or not, I did not start anything this time. Remember i told u about our "source"?? HAHA This person is the one who started all this rumours.. and now, the guy (whom shall only be named "pectoralis major") starts calling her his teddy bear! oO well i guess our dear hui ning does look like a little teddy bear..

So I know you people will be like "OMG! HOw does this guy look like???" Everyone was trying to get a picture of both of them together.. It was so difficult cause the whole day huining was doing this..
She didnt want to get a picture with him because she
was so shy.. well not only our dear huining was shy... "pectoralis major" was too.. always ran away when he's close to huining. Until we decided to take a small group shot! We got them to stand together and it was so sweet! She was leaning on "pectoralis major's" pectoralis major(Chest muscles)!

For a sweeter pic, our dear "source" decided to work a little and crop the pic so that you all can have a nicer look at our dear noisy bra and her "pectoralis major".

Monday, December 20, 2010

Random!

Mr. Class Rep had been asking me to update this blog, and here I am, wanting to revive this blog. It would take some time for me to update about my uni life, so I guess I shall upload a picture here first. Hope it plasters a smile on your face today! :)



Tuesday, December 7, 2010

Ok! Gossip time!



Ok dear pm8-ers. Your dear "keh poh" class rep is back on!

One and the half years ago, our dear melissa first posted about scandals and gossips on this blog. Now, her soul mate is having a scandal of her own! OMG! Arent you all excited??? I know i am!

These pictures are not taken by me. Apparently there are stalkers better than me in IMU. Unbelieveable. LOL I'm retired now.

Our first picture is actually only a reflection. Our 'source' (who shall not be named for his/her own safety) first attempt to take a picture was unsuccessful. He/She didnt want to bring attention to himself... or herself.. so yeah.. sad...

Our dear steph was in the e-lab using a computer. According to the 'source' these two were walking around IMU before they decided to take a break here. As of yet, no physical intimacy has been seen.
For the sake of privacy(yeah right.. as if i care), we would most likely not put a picture of his face on this blog until it has been proven true that
a) he's into her like crazy
b) they are a couple already
c) i'm really really bored and i want to spite steph. :P

PS: For safety reasons, I would like to ask everyone who reads this post to testify in case I ever disappear or found murdered, ITS STEPH'S FAULT! SHE WOULD BE THE ONE WHO KILLED ME!

Monday, December 6, 2010

Cardiopulmonary resuscitation!


This blog is dying... I couldnt sleep last night so being so bored i revisited this blog!
Couldnt believe my eyes when i saw melissa commenting here. LOL

Anyway.. since this blog is not deleted, i thought
"hey! we should all update everyone on how's life here!"

So i'll start the ball rolling.....

Well if you noticed the title of this post.. Its CPR! (Yeah you read right! I'm using medical terms now! ) although i didnt learn anything about CPR.. =.= Now i'm studying medicine in IMU for at least another 2 and the half years.. After that, we'll see how it goes..

Life in imu -
Well.. orientation was definitely fun!
This was my group mates for orientation! Three of them were from Taylor's too (including Sam Ong's friend!) The other two were from PM7. i nvr knew. 0O

It was exhausting... 2 Weeks of... yes fun.. but extremely long hours of activity really can exhaust someone. :P (Tio, Sam and Heng.. BE PREPARED!!!)

In IMU lectures are only from 8-10am.. after that once a week we have something called PBL(problem based learning) which we have a prob
lem.. and we talk about it.. figures.. but for PBL we are divided to smaller groups! Thats way more fun than boring 200 ppl lecture in which we wouldnt be able to talk much during class... I had (past tense cause PBL lessons are now over.. next year would be a different group) 6 ppl in the same PBL as me. And for the second half of the semester my DEAN was my faci!
Guess which one of us was the Dean?

Well as for activities in IMU, there are clubs and stuff.. they have a lot of event.. most of it fun raisers though... Was involved in one. :P Halloween. Ppl in IMU surprised me. oO they really did dress up for halloween! I would have never guessed.


well overall its good here in IMU :P Although sometimes it gets kinda boring.. And ah.. well.. a lot of conversations are about exams. ... Oh well.. enjoying it nonetheless! LOL

This is a quick update la.. Just to get things started here! How about you?? How's life???

Tuesday, April 13, 2010

Monday, March 8, 2010

Changes, SAD CHANGES

okay, we have a problem. Ever wondered why it was so cheap? Because it's not. :(
The prices before this were WITHOUT air tickets, darn huh?
So right now, here is the real price of the Free and Easy trip with our air tickets, RM 790. If you add in the airport tax of RM60, it comes up to Rm850. If you want to buy insurance, I'll let you know how much but it'll all probably add up to Rm900, which is still under our budget of Rm1000. But remember, No meal included. So yeah. Talk to you more tomorrow. The hotel which we are going to is Maxi Hotel Bali. Just hit that in Google, you'll find their official website.

Friday, March 5, 2010

Bali, Woohoo.

Okay, I know I told all of you RM 1000 is enough. As of right now, it's okay but I don't think it would be enough if you wanna consider shopping and all unless we take the Free and Easy package where we'll have two days free and I have no clue what we're gonna do for two days or even what to eat on our own for two days. lol. So anyways, here are the packages I've found and which I think are the best ones. If any of you have friends or if you know anyone who knows of a better package, please tell me ASAP. I really want to book this trip and start on my A2 revision, stop laughing and don't judge me! :P Also, let's confirm the dates for the 22nd-25th of June. :)

Btw, prices here are for Twin sharing. If we can get more people and do triple sharing, it'll again be cheaper. As for Tsung Wai, I'm sorry but unless you can get some one to share a room with you, it'll be major expensive :(! check out the website for your prices.

The good part about it: No need to decide where to go, everything is planned out
Bad part: Might not have time for anything else. We have the last day and first day 'free' but we have no idea what time is our flight leaving or arriving. It's probably cheap flights so I doubt we'll have any free time for the beach or even shopping.
The cost is RM793 perperson (for hotel, Daily Breakfast, 1 Lunch, 1 Dirty Duck Lunch, 1 Dinner, 1 Jimbaran Seafood Dinner, air tickets) + RM 60 (airport tax, I'm not sure if we have to pay twice of just once)
So all together it'll cost RM853 (if we only have to pay once)

Second one, the Free and easy one. No need for itinerary because we don't have any tours. Just go on our own and figure stuff out ourselves when we're there.
Good part: LOTS of free time to walk around, swim, go sun tanning (lol), bond and gossip for the last time and shop shop shop! Also, a LOT cheaper.
Bad points: We might end up not doing anything at all. Getting a tour when we go there will probably be more expensive. So think properly!
The price is RM334 perperson (for hotel stay+Daily Breakfast+air tickets) +RM60 (for airport tax. Again, i don't know once or twice)
So all together it'll only be Rm394 perperson which is cheap-ness but remember, we'll have to find our own food and trust me, that is a real chore! However, we can just go to McDs and eat in the hotel (food is rather cheap there).

Lastly, we can always stay in the Hard Rock Hotel. We don't do much, just a little but here's the itinerary anyways: http://www.my.pyotravel.com/holiday/bali-hard-rock-special-free-1hour-massage-stolen-bag-uluwatu-temple-mypyp3083t
Plus points: Free with some sort of stuff to do. We get a stolen bag, WHATEVER THAT IS! We stay in the 'coolest', 'hippest' spot of Kuta. We get a cool swimming pool. Near stuff, not so much walking for Mummy, I mean the lazy ones. LOL. AND a relaxing massage. :D
Cons: Everything will be expensive, ang mo area. Paying a lot for nothing much but the nice hotel.
The pricing (is overpriced lah if you ask me) : Rm726 perperson+ Rm 60 (airport tax-NO, I don't know once or twice). Overall :RM 786 (again, only counting it as once)

So, the last one I doubt we'll go for it lah. AHHA. Anyways, I think we either go for the first one or the second one. If you can confirm by Monday and pay me by Friday, it'll be awesome. AHHA. If you have not gotten a passport, let me know. I'll rush you, personally. :P
Another thing, Do you all wanna go for 4 nights instead of 3? HAHAHA. Just asking, cause then we can do LOTS of stuff and still have one day off. :) Feedback on Monday too. Have a great weekend!

Sunday, February 14, 2010

Tuesday, February 2, 2010

PM8's Magic Show

Tio's childhood dream as the next David Copperfield was achieved with Sin Yee's help. :P

Sunday, January 24, 2010

Sunday, January 17, 2010

Bali trip anyone?


Okay, I'm in favour of Tio's idea to bring this blog back to live so, I'm gonna suggest a trip to Bali after our A2 exams. :) So, here's what I'm gonna do for you all so that your lifes will be lots easier and also to ensure that this trip follows through and is not another Melaka trip. Btw, on behalf of the people who were organising that, sorry for cancelling last minute. :D

Anyways, back to Bali.. About the trip itself:
1. Tour package should cost about RM500 (not sure, estimate only)
2. Additional pocket money abour Rm 500 as well (this depends on how much YOU wanna spend)
3. Trip should be around 4days/3nights.
4. Dates for the trip, to be confirmed. It'll definitely be after A2 (so whoever has the dates of when A2 ends, let me know please.) We'll also go AFTER the June school holidays so it's off peak.

Here's what you need to do if you wanna go:
1. Let me know if you are interested by after CNY.
-Yes, why so early? Because if you want a cheap trip. As in get cheap flights and all, we need to book early. Hence, by the end of this month, names give 'em to me please. :)
2. If you say you wanna go, I need you all to give me a non-refundable deposit of RM100. After CNY, as well.
-Why must give money now? Because, whatever agency we use to book our flights and trip with, you're gonna need to give them a deposit. Why is it non-refundable? Mainly because if you back out last minute, I don't think the travel agency will give you back the money. if they do, awesome. But be prepared that they won't lah. So during CNY, go hometown and ask for money. AHHAHAHA!
3. Go get your passports done.
-Passport? Bali is in Indonesia, Indonesia is a different country. Yes, passports are required.
4. If any of you come across any cheap tours/packages to Bali, LET ME KNOWW!!
-Why? Because, the cheaper, the better. HAHA. so if you have aunties, uncles, cousins, friends, anyone basically who can give us good prices, please give me their contact number. :) Remember to tell them it's probably a huge tour of almost 15 ppl. A LOT OF $$$.

Okay, I think that's it for now. Hopefully all of us will be able to go and have an awesome time together. It's sad, Alevels is ending!! And here are some pictures, NOT from flickr, not postcards, not googled. My own photos from Bali. So yeah, all REAL things. :D












Saturday, January 16, 2010

class blog is dead!!

can anyone try to update the class blog!! or should i post something on it?? give some idea!! it will give class blog a new life!!!

Wednesday, January 13, 2010

Sam Ong's Angel Day



Have you ever wondered what SamOng would look like if she was an angel?
(before u think Sam?? Angel?? Thats two words that dont go together..., please reconsider)

hahahahaha Wonder no more!